Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

These are the people who work at our school.

Faringdon Infant School Staff List 2021-2022

 

NamePosition

Mrs Sally Robins

Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL))

 

Mr Bryn Jones

Deputy Headteacher 

(Deputy DSL)

 

Mrs Joanne BairdSENCo (DSL trained)
Miss Laura Wright

Pastoral Lead

(Deputy DSL)

 

 

 

 

NamePositionClass

Mrs Linda Jones

Nursery Manager

Sunflower (Nursery)

Mrs Cheryl Taylor

Teacher & EYFS Lead

Apple (Reception)

Mrs Kate Morris

Teacher

Chestnut (Reception)

Mrs Lorna Stack

(Mon - Wed (am))

Mrs Hannah MacDonald

(Wed (pm) - Fri)

Teacher

 

Teacher

 

Hazel (Reception)

Mrs Joanne Baird

(Mon - Tues)

Mrs Jo Gauntlett

(Wed - Fri)

Teacher & Yr 1 Lead 

 

Teacher

 

Holly (Year 1/2)

Miss Claire CosseyTeacherRowan (Year 1/2)

Mrs Lindsey Gidlow

(Mon - Thur (am))

Mr Bryn Jones

(Thur (pm) - Fri)

Teacher

 

Teacher

 

Pine (Year 1/2)

Miss Kirsty McAleer

Teacher & Yr 2 Lead 

Cherry (Year 2)

Miss Tina Beale

Teacher

Maple (Year 2)

 

Mrs Vicky Stepp

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

as required

Miss Barbara LeoTeaching AssistantSunflower
Mrs Kelly KellyTeaching AssistantSunflower

Mrs Emma Empson

Teaching Assistant

Apple

Mrs Emma DulforceTeaching Assistant Apple
Mrs Claire WalkerTeaching Assistant Hazel
Miss Kirsty JohnsonTeaching Assistant Hazel
Miss Nikki MoranTeaching Assistant Chestnut
Mrs Agnes BodoniTeaching Assistant Chestnut
Mrs Laura BirminghamTeaching Assistant Pine

Miss Kate Eadie

(Mon-Thurs)

Teaching Assistant

Pine

Mrs Claire Elbrow

(Fri)

Teaching Assistant Pine
Mrs Helen AcklandTeaching AssistantRowan

Ms Nicky Barnett

(Mon - Tues)

Teaching Assistant

Rowan

Mrs Amelia Fillon-Payoux

(Wed - Fri)

Teaching Assistant

Rowan

Mrs George JamesTeaching AssistantHolly
Miss Jane HodgmanTeaching AssistantHolly

Miss Becci Harris

Teaching Assistant

Cherry

Mrs Sherrie MorganTeaching AssistantMaple

 

 

Mrs Hollie Jennings

Administrative Officer

Office

Mrs Caroline Murphy

Administrative Assistant

Office

Mrs Cheryl Watson

Administrative Assistant

Office

 

Alex Hancock

Caretaker

 

Mrs Jennifer Bilkey

Cleaner

Maid Marion’s

Miss Julie Potter

Cleaner

Maid Marion’s

Mrs Debbie Burgess

Cleaner

Maid Marion’s

 

Ms Joanne Lewis

Kitchen Assistant

Caterlink

Mrs Jenny Stallard

Kitchen Assistant

Caterlink

Miss Julie PotterKitchen AssistantCaterlink

Mrs Sarah Thomas

Kitchen Assistant

Caterlink

 

Mrs Claire Elbrow

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Miss Leonie Wheeler

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Miss Cheryl Saunders

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs Natalie Flanagan

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Future of Faringdon, Including all, Supporting everyone to grow

Top